2022 Year-End Points through Sonoita

Reminder that you MUST show in 4 events  to win a year end award. If a class is not included in 4 events then the exhibitor must have 5 points to win a year end award. Events are counted as the total shows- No Bling show=1 event, Sun Circuit=1 event Fall Championship=1 event

Show Class Type Description Horse Name

Total Points

Exhib/Owner Name
NOVICE YOUTH CUTTING – Level 1  (2) (C-6) HALO CAT

4

COLLIN D KAPLAN
NOVICE YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE – Level 1  (1) (C-2) SOULA SHINER

6

ALEA HANSEN
SJR DIAMOND REY

5

Caleb Cushing
SMART SHINER CAT

4

ALEA HANSEN
PRETTY N VEGAS

3

ADDISON TOMLINSON
GOOD TIME

2

Caleb Cushing
NOVICE YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE BOXING – Level 1  (5) (C-2) SOULA SHINER

15

ALEA HANSEN
GOOD TIME

14

Caleb Cushing
SJR DIAMOND REY

9

Caleb Cushing
HANGIN EASY

4

BENTLEY JOHNSON
SMART SHINER CAT

4

ALEA HANSEN
GUNNA TRASH TALK

2

ELLA DOWNARD
PRETTY N VEGAS

2

ADDISON TOMLINSON
NOVICE YOUTH REINING – Level 1  (21) (C-2) HANGIN EASY

70

BENTLEY JOHNSON
MAGNUMATIC

54

CARSON BELLA TULLOSS
CHEX THE CODE

53

CARSON SPETKA
GUNNA TRASH TALK

41

ELLA DOWNARD
TEJONS SMART DOC

17

BRYLEE LEACH
SOULA SHINER

14

ALEA HANSEN
MV SMOKEY BOON

6

MCKENNA CLARK
NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP – Level 1  (1) (C-7) ILLBESEEINYOU

4

CASSANDRA GALLINUCCI
NOVICE YOUTH RANCH RIDING – Level 1  (25) (C-5) MAGNUMATIC

111

CARSON BELLA TULLOSS
GUNNA TRASH TALK

108

ELLA DOWNARD
MAKE N IT SNAPPY

69

KAITLYN A FISHER
SOULA SHINER

63

ALEA HANSEN
TEJONS SMART DOC

60

BRYLEE LEACH
POP QWIZ

48

HAYLEE BROCK
CHEX THE CODE

36

CARSON SPETKA
MV SMOKEY BOON

30

MCKENNA CLARK
SKEETS BILLY DUN

21

KAMRYN PERKINS
HANGIN EASY

19

BENTLEY JOHNSON
PEPPY LIL DRIFTER

6

EMMA CARREON
NOVICE YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE – Level 1  (6) (C-5) HE IS A THRILLER

5

MAYA DIAS
FLIPPIN HICKORY PROM

4

KAITLYN A FISHER
NOVICE YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION – Level 1  (4) (C-7) FLIPPIN HICKORY PROM

4

KAITLYN A FISHER
YOUTH REINING – Rookie  (2) (C-2) MV SMOKEY BOON

4

MCKENNA CLARK
YOUTH RANCH RIDING – Rookie  (8) (C-5) MV SMOKEY BOON

31

MCKENNA CLARK
SKEETS BILLY DUN

14

KAMRYN PERKINS
MAKE N IT SNAPPY

12

KAITLYN A FISHER