Make Your Points Count

Download 2022 AzQHA membership form

AzQHA No Bling Show in Camp Verde

NEW START TIMES ARE 8:00AM EACH DAY

Enjoy a weekend of horse showing and family fun in Camp Verde at the Jackpot Ranch February 4-6 with the first AzQHA No Bling Show of 2022. Just one hour north of Phoenix, the lush 85 acre event center features ponds with water sports, an outdoor and a covered arena along with overnight accommodations. You can even stay in one of the Ranch’s teepees. The ranch has 750 feet of Verde River frontage with large camping area, RV hookups and a bonfire area. There is something for everyone in the family at this show venue and the No Bling format encourages everyone to take the pressure off and enjoy spending time together.

The No Bling show will be judged by Michelle Pearson. The schedule spreads the classes out and allows for shorter days. Friday features roping, reining and speed events while on Saturday, the arena will be devoted to ranch classes. Rail and pattern classes will be on the schedule for Sunday. AzQHA will be providing a free lunch for exhibitors on Saturday. 

Additional information and entry forms will be available here soon.

Stalls can be reserved by calling Dana Yingling at 480-239-5381 and exhibitors can call Amy at Jackpot Ranch directly for accommodations, RV spaces and shavings at 928-300-5490.

download-FEBRUARY 4 5 6 2022 CLASSES updated  All classes are held at Jackpot ranch in Camp verde.

download- feb 2022 ENTRY FORM

download- february no bling show rules 2022

Send entries to Connie Hay – Show Secretary  515 E. Carefree Hwy #405 Phoenix, Az  85085 or email to: chayazqha@aol.com   DO NOT MAIL OR EMAIL ENTRIES PAST FEBRUARY 1ST – Bring them to the show.

 

Looking for the next No Bling show after February?  April 14-17 at Horse Lovers Park will be our next show- All classes including cutting, roping, working cowhorse along with all the Ranch classes, Reining and Rail classes.   download –April 2022 ENTRY FORM    APRIL 14-17 2022 NO BLING CLASSES                                         April 14-17 2022 no bling show rules

 

 

 

 

 

2022 No Bling Mini Circuit Hi Point Awards

The AzQHA Board Of Directors has added for the No Bling and Sonoita shows a Hi Point Champion and Reserve awards for the Level 1 Youth, Youth, Level 1 Amateur, Amateur, Rookie Youth, Rookie Adult, All Breed Youth, All Breed Adult, Walk Trot classes.  To qualify you must go to 3 of the 4 shows offered in 2022: February 4-6 No Bling at Camp Verde, April 14-17 No Bling at Horse Lovers Park,  Sonoita Show Oct 7-9 , Dec 3- & 4 Dorn Parkinson Memorial No Bling Queen Creek.

We are excited to offer these new awards for our exhibitors just coming to our No Bling shows and for those that come to the No Bling and the other great shows Arizona offers the No Bling shows will also count for the main year end awards also.

SO get ready for a great new year for showing and come to our No Bling shows! Also we will be holding the No Bling show over 2/3 days to help shorten the days and spread out our schedule of classes.

YOU MUST GO TO 3 OF 4 SHOWS TO WIN A YEAR END NO BLING AWARD.

2021 YEAR END WINNERS FOR NO BLING ARE IN BOLD!

Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
ASHLEY BELHUMEUR AMATEUR REAL DIRTY CURIOSITY 4 48
Debora Tranter AMATEUR Goodtime Wimp 1 6
DENNIS AMBROSE AMATEUR CASH R ROOSTER 3 14
DENNIS AMBROSE AMATEUR ROANIES FANCY GUN 3 31
HANNAH L CURTIS AMATEUR LUKES BEST DECISION 4 39
HEATHER TURNER AMATEUR CUSTOM VOODOO 1 12
Heather Turner AMATEUR CUSTOM VOODOO 1 8
Jennifer Brenneman AMATEUR Smartnchexy Chic 1 15
Jessica Keisling AMATEUR Electric Sparks 1 8
Joann Morley AMATEUR Dun it Like A Legend 1 1
JON R HERSHBERGER AMATEUR BROTHER PEARL 2 11
JON R HERSHBERGER AMATEUR Royal blue joe 2 19
JON R HERSHBERGER AMATEUR one lil cracker 2 12
JOYCE HAGEN AMATEUR SHEZ COVEREDIN FROST 2 27
KATHERINE E REED AMATEUR JUSTA MINUTE SONNY 1 2
KELLIE A RAYMOND AMATEUR XTRA LITTLE CHICKEE 3 16
KEVIN KUZMA AMATEUR BORN TO BE WATCHED 4 1
KEVIN KUZMA AMATEUR COOL BO 4 2
Laurie Vaughn AMATEUR Miss N My Chic 1 12
Lucinda Ross AMATEUR Alright Irish 3 17
MARCELLA A RIERSON AMATEUR BIGGER IS BETTER 1 5
MOLLY J FISHER AMATEUR NO DOUBT IM HUNTIN 3 52
PAM STUBBS AMATEUR A CLASSIC IRON 4 2
PAM STUBBS AMATEUR DGS DONT TELL TALES 4 8
ROGER K OLSON AMATEUR GENUINE FRECKLES 2 28
Roxanne Burton AMATEUR Masked Merader 1 9
RUTH KAPLAN AMATEUR WISH UPON A LARK 4 94
SUE FISHER AMATEUR BCK SKYS ARE FINE 1 7
Teresa Hanson AMATEUR Peptoes Prescription 2 9
TRICIA L SARCHETT AMATEUR HOWITSDUN 4 76
TRICIA L SARCHETT AMATEUR MIGHTY SMARTNCLASSIE 4 45
TRICIA L SARCHETT AMATEUR LOOKIES GOTTA GUN 4 20
TRICIA L SARCHETT AMATEUR MYLANTA TIME 4 93
AMANDA GILL AMATEUR OOH SURELY LENA 4 9
DELIA MCCORMICK AMATEUR IOTA DAZZLE THEM 4 14
INGRID QUINN AMATEUR PATRIOTIC VERSION 4 2
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
ASHLEY BELHUMEUR Level  1 Amateur REAL DIRTY CURIOSITY 4 18
DENNIS AMBROSE Level  1 Amateur GIRLINTHECURL 3 14
FRANCES GREENE Level  1 Amateur LOST IN BOOMTOWN 3 5
HANNAH L CURTIS Level  1 Amateur LUKES BEST DECISION 3 71
HEATHER TURNER Level  1 Amateur CUSTOM VOODOO 1 14
INGRID QUINN Level  1 Amateur PATRIOTIC VERSION 3 3
IRENE WATSON Level  1 Amateur BAY ALL DAY 2 13
JANICE PETERSON Level  1 Amateur GOTTA GET A SPOOK 1 5
JOYCE HAGEN Level  1 Amateur SHEZ COVEREDIN FROST 2 8
KEVIN KUZMA Level  1 Amateur MAKE N IT SNAPPY 4 24
MARCELLA A RIERSON Level  1 Amateur BIGGER IS BETTER 1 5
MICHAEL HILL Level  1 Amateur JAGSGEMOFAWHIZARD 3 2
MOLLY J FISHER Level  1 Amateur NO DOUBT IM HUNTIN 3 9
RUTH KAPLAN Level  1 Amateur WISH UPON A LARK 4 60
SUE FISHER Level  1 Amateur BCK SKYS ARE FINE 1 3
AMANDA GILL Level  1 Amateur OOH SURELY LENA 4 13
DELIA MCCORMICK Level  1 Amateur IOTA DAZZLE THEM 4 5
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
ASHLEY BELHUMEUR Rookie Amateur REAL DIRTY CURIOSITY 4 19
ERIN HARE Rookie Amateur BMQ MINIMAL DETAIL 2 22
HANNAH L CURTIS Rookie Amateur LUKES BEST DECISION 3 63
INGRID QUINN Rookie Amateur PATRIOTIC VERSION 3 10
JOYCE HAGEN Rookie Amateur SHEZ COVEREDIN FROST 2 10
JEFF RYDALCH Rookie Amateur THE BEST ALTERNATIVE 2 12
SUE FISHER Rookie Amateur BCK SKYS ARE FINE 1 2
KEVIN KUZMA Rookie Amateur MAKE N IT SNAPPY 4 6
AMANDA GILL Rookie Amateur OOH SURELY LENA 4 12
DELIA MCCORMICK Rookie Amateur IOTA DAZZLE THEM 4 6
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
KAITLYN FISHER ROOKIE YOUTH FLIPPIN HICKORY PROM 4 7
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
GIANNA PENZKOVER Youth JUST ZIP IT SKIP 1 2
BRIANNA LYNN HEATH Youth LUCKY NU TAP 1 4
Carson Tulloss Youth Magnumatic 3 42
Ella Downard Youth Ultra Trashy 3 21
Ella Downard Youth Gunna trash Talk 3 12
Bergen Tustin Youth Badgers Two Eyed Ace 1 10
Kaitlyn Fisher Youth Make N It Snappy 4 8
Megan Finlayson Youth Frenchmanslastchance 1 6
Emma Carreon Youth Peppy Lil Drifter 1 4
ALEA HANSEN Youth SOULA SHINER 3 49
Kamryn Perkins Youth TOUCHED BY SIRPRIZE 1 1
AVRIANNA MORRIS Youth BLUE HICKORY PROM 1 3
KAITLYN FISHER Youth FLIPPIN HICKORY PROM 4 11
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
GIANNA PENZKOVER Level 1 Youth JUST ZIP IT SKIP 1 3
KAITLYN A FISHER Level 1 Youth MAKE N IT SNAPPY 4 44
GIANNA PENZKOVER Level 1 Youth JUST ZIP IT SKIP 1 2
ALEA HANSEN Level 1 Youth SOULA SHINER 3 46
Alexandra Santos Level 1 Youth TRIPLE UP INVESTMENT 3 2
KAITLYN FISHER Level 1 Youth FLIPPIN HICKORY PROM 4 5
AVRIANNA MORRIS Level 1 Youth BLUE HICKORY PROM 1 4
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
Corabelle Mercer All Breed Youth CR Katie 1 10
Kaitlyn Fisher All Breed Youth Make N it Snappy 3 16
Ayana McKnight All Breed Youth A Lazy Sensation 1 9
Carson Spetka All Breed Youth Pretty Much A Sensation 2 3
Bentley Johnson All Breed Youth Hangin Easy 2 3
Kaitlyn Fisher All Breed Youth Flippin Hickory Prom 3 1
Annabel Haas All Breed Youth Luke Who Dunit 1 11
Summer Klugman All Breed Youth Lucys Little Step 1 7
Carson Spetka All Breed Youth Mickie 2 7
Sadie Kearney All Breed Youth Wimpy 1 10
Annabelle Hagan All Breed Youth Elsa 1 8
Carlie Mccall All Breed Youth Indy 1 5
Sophia Bryne All Breed Youth Bud 1 2
Kortney Staiger All Breed Youth Sparking At The Bar 1 2
Addison Wells All Breed Youth Von More Round 1 5
Caleb Cushing All Breed Youth Good Time 1 4
Katherine Kimes All Breed Youth Just One More Time 1 3
Jack Kimes All Breed Youth Very Smart Idea 1 2
Abby Whitlock All Breed Youth Bud 1 1
McKenna Hollander All Breed Youth Fluffy 1 1
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
All Breed Adult
Alice Irvin All Breed Adult Tebow Chex 1 1
Anne Demirjian All Breed Adult Huntin An Investor 1 4
Beth Clemons All Breed Adult Vsblewmeaway 1 5
Brittany Russell All Breed Adult Ima Hugable Impulse 1 13
Carla Vetter All Breed Adult Ima Ultimatrtuf Coosa 1 34
Cheyenne Gawreluk All Breed Adult Cimaron 1 7
Connie Lara All Breed Adult CR Goldie 2 35
Deah Hessian -Ruple All Breed Adult Driving Stylish 1 17
Erica Owen All Breed Adult Kissin Is Cool 1 7
Erin Hare All Breed Adult BMQ Minimal Detail 1 11
Gregory Jones All Breed Adult Smokes Belle Pepper 1 18
Heather Turner All Breed Adult Custom Voodoo 1 10
Irene Watson All Breed Adult Bay All Day 1 22
Jamie Savage All Breed Adult Ima Hugable Impulse 1 8
Jessica Keisling All Breed Adult JP Gold N Gn 2 15
Jessica Keisling All Breed Adult Electric Sparks 2 29
Jessica Solis All Breed Adult Just A Little Western 1 6
Joann Morley All Breed Adult Dun It Like A Legend 1 14
Jon Gilbert All Breed Adult Hollywood Sparkin  it 2 31
Joyce Hagen All Breed Adult Shez Coveredin Frost 2 10
Kellie Raymond All Breed Adult Xtra Little Chickee 3 27
Kendall Woellmer All Breed Adult Custmoized Jac 1 6
Laurie Vaughn All Breed Adult Miss N My Chic 3 29
Lindsay Peaton All Breed Adult Dunup Dynamic 1 23
Marcella Rierson All Breed Adult A Lazy Sensation 1 2
Roddy Lara All Breed Adult Dually On A Star 2 17
Roxanne Burton All Breed Adult Masked Merader 1 8
Stephaney Bennett All Breed Adult Heza Dirty Hotrod 2 13
John McClure All Breed Adult Sargent Jo Friday 3 1
Barbara Truex All Breed Adult Nic It Starlight 1 5
Jayne Marsh All Breed Adult Hi Ho Nabisco 1 4
Corey Cushing All Breed Adult Hesa Dual Bet 1 3
Darleen Wood All Breed Adult RTR Rone Ranger 1 2
Teresa Hanson All Breed Adult Peptoes Prescription 3 4
Evelyn Huff All Breed Adult Heza dirty Hotrod 1 3
Kevin Kuzma All Breed Adult Make N it Snappy 4 12
Jamie Purvis All Breed Adult This Chics Smokin 1 8
Debbie Allen All Breed Adult Daisy BB Gunner 3 7
Gayle Davis All Breed Adult Dual Ya Wana Play 1 4
Martha Lefebvre All Breed Adult Son Shining Hickory 1 3
JILL WATERMAN All Breed Adult STAND WITH A FIST 2 3
AMANDA MAYFIELD All Breed Adult PLAYIN ON THE BAYOU 1 16
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
FRED FISHER OPEN MAKE N IT SNAPPY 3 31
TRICIA SARCHETT OPEN HOWITSDUN 3 15
TRICIA SARCHETT OPEN MIGHTY SMARTNCLASSIE 3 14
TRICIA SARCHETT OPEN MYLANTA TIME 3 9
LORI GARRETT OPEN ISLE BE TRUCKIN 3 6
Exhib/Owner Name Class Description Horse Name Total Events Total Points
ADULT
Amanda Gill Walk Trot Ooh Surely Lena 3 117
Ashley Belhumeur Walk Trot Real Dirty Curiosity 3 8
Delia McCormick Walk Trot Iota Dazzle Them 4 33
Ingrid Quinn Walk Trot Patriotic Version 3 66
Jacob  Savage Walk Trot Zippo Teddy Two 1 17
Jamie Savage Walk Trot Ima Hugable Impulse 2 67
Leonard Kaplan Walk Trot Chips Talkin Gold 3 56
Tracie Spetka Walk Trot Pretty Much a Sensation 2 53
JP McClure Walk Trot Working For Chex 3 15
Lincoln Cushing Walk Trot SJR Diamond Rey 2 2
Charlie Kimes Walk Trot Rawhide 1 1

YOUTH – HAVE YOU JOINED A IEA TEAM FOR 2021?

NEED YOUTH TEAM INFORMATION AND TO LEARN HOW TO JOIN A YOUTH TEAM?  CONTACT THESE COACHES FOR INFORMATION:

Ashley Wilson-Hammer- ataylorw@gmail.com

Jessica Bein- jessica@beinperformancehorses.com

Callie Fitts   –  fittscallie@gmail.com       Fitts Horsemanship Team 480-321-7442                                   

 

SHOW POINTS: Points earned WILL count towards AzQHA year-end awards and AQHA national points.  In 2021,   IEA exhibitors must compete in two of the  No Bling shows or do 5 hours of community service to qualify for the scholarship classes at the Arizona Fall Championship show in 2021.