2019  Points  – Points thru The Celebration Show -Las Vegas

 

Reminder that you MUST show in 4 events (shows) to win a year end award. If a class is not included in 4 events then the exhibitor must have 5 points to win a year end award.

Although there are people with higher points listed at this time, they may not be a year end winner since the ” COUNTED EVENTS” to qualify ends with the NO BLING SHOW in December and that’s when we can determine when the exhibitor has their 4 events and then points are final.

Level 2 classes DO NOT count for Year end awards or Hi Point.

Class Name Horse Name Total Points Exhib/Owner Name
YOUTH YEARLING MARES  (1) CF SPARKLE N SUEDE 4 KAYLEE N HAMM
RO COMMAND HER FROST 1 LAUREN DUCHARME
YOUTH TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES  (7) PRETTY CHARMING 16 KAYLEE N HAMM
YOUTH AGED MARES  (8) CF BLINDINGLY COOL 42 KAYLEE N HAMM
YOUTH AGED MARES  (8) FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 2 KAITLYN A FISHER
YOUTH TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS  (7) MISSTER E MAXIMUM 19 KAYLEE N HAMM
YOUTH AGED GELDINGS  (26) TIP MY HAT 83 VICTORIA HULBERT
SKYS BLUE EYES 18 KACI A RODRIGUEZ
A TOUCH LAZY 13 MORGAN M RUSSELL
YOUTH PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES  (4) FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 4 KAITLYN A FISHER
YOUTH PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS  (20) LAZY LOPIN RANGER 56 LAUREN BLUMER
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER  (10) SKYS BLUE EYES 46 KACI A RODRIGUEZ
ABSOLUTE INVY 26 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
A TOUCH LAZY 14 MORGAN M RUSSELL
LAZY LOPIN RANGER 14 LAUREN BLUMER
FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 11 KAITLYN A FISHER
RO COMMAND HER FROST 4 LAUREN DUCHARME
STICK TO YOUR DREAMS 2 LAUREN BLUMER
YOUTH CUTTING  (7) HALO CAT 7 COLLIN D KAPLAN
THATS A LOTTA BOON 6 KATE BUCHANAN
LUCKY CEE BLAIR 3 KATE BUCHANAN
YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE  (15) LUCKY CEE BLAIR 29 KATE BUCHANAN
THATS A LOTTA BOON 11 KATE BUCHANAN
YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE BOXING  (16) FS SMART BOOMER CHIC 39 BRYCE BARKEMEYER
SPURSUASION 31 COLLIN D KAPLAN
HESANOTHER CHAMP 15 SISSY DILLON
DULCE SMART BOOMER 10 BRYCE BARKEMEYER
HALO CAT 10 COLLIN D KAPLAN
GOOD TIME 5 Caleb Cushing
YOUTH TIE-DOWN ROPING  (1) EXPECT A BIG BOON 2 GARRETT HERSHBERGER
YOUTH BREAKAWAY ROPING  (5) EXPECT A BIG BOON 16 GARRETT HERSHBERGER
JACKIES BUCK FEVER 4 GAVIN W HERSHBERGER
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING  (5) EXPECT A BIG BOON 33 GARRETT HERSHBERGER
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING  (5) MOMS HAIL CAT 31 GARRETT HERSHBERGER
CLUTCH MONTANA 26 KATE BUCHANAN
CATS ROXSTAR 22 KATE BUCHANAN
LUCKY CEE BLAIR 19 KATE BUCHANAN
JACKIES BUCK FEVER 5 GAVIN W HERSHBERGER
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING  (5) MOMS HAIL CAT 30 GARRETT HERSHBERGER
EXPECT A BIG BOON 26 GARRETT HERSHBERGER
YOUTH BARREL RACING  (3) PEPTOS ROYAL WINNER 11 BRIDGET LYNN CALLAGHAN
VICTORYS GOLD 10 RYLIN JADE MEDCOFF
MP EXPRESS DINERO 9 BRIDGET LYNN CALLAGHAN
GENES FROM HOLLYWOOD 2 BRIANNA LYNN HEATH
ON THE OTHER SIDE 2 SHEA GRAHAM
YOUTH POLE BENDING  (3) PEPTOS ROYAL WINNER 12 BRIDGET LYNN CALLAGHAN
VICTORYS GOLD 7 RYLIN JADE MEDCOFF
ONE SMART BOONATIC 6 BRIDGET LYNN CALLAGHAN
GENES FROM HOLLYWOOD 3 BRIANNA LYNN HEATH
YOUTH STAKE RACE  (3) VICTORYS GOLD 8 RYLIN JADE MEDCOFF
YOUTH STAKE RACE  (3) PEPTOS ROYAL WINNER 7 BRIDGET LYNN CALLAGHAN
ONE SMART BOONATIC 5 BRIDGET LYNN CALLAGHAN
GENES FROM HOLLYWOOD 2 BRIANNA LYNN HEATH
YOUTH REINING  (17) LUCKY CEE BLAIR 78 KATE BUCHANAN
CC ENTERPRISE 59 ADDISYN LYN SCHMERSAL
SMART TINSELTOWN 58 SHELBY LORETTA CLAUSEN
SHINEY WORKBOOTS 43 ADDISYN LYN SCHMERSAL
TUCKER IS SMART 38 JENNIFER N KASPER
XTRA CHUKA CHIC 36 QUINN EISENFELD
XTRA VOODOO PAL 27 SHELBY LORETTA CLAUSEN
BLUE COLLAR TAG 25 JENNIFER ANNALAYNE NEUDORF
NEW WIMP IN TOWN 23 CAROLINE R BUCHANAN
TOTALLY JUICED 10 JACLYN BROOKE PEDERSON
YOUTH WESTERN RIDING  (4) LAZY LOPIN RANGER 6 LAUREN BLUMER
SHEZ GOT CURB APPEAL 2 HAYLEE BROCK
YOUTH TRAIL  (10) FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 10 KAITLYN A FISHER
LAZY LOPIN RANGER 7 LAUREN BLUMER
YOUTH TRAIL  (10) ABSOLUTE INVY 2 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP  (9) LAZY LOPIN RANGER 22 LAUREN BLUMER
SHEZ GOT CURB APPEAL 12 HAYLEE BROCK
FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 7 KAITLYN A FISHER
ABSOLUTE INVY 4 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
JUST FLAT OUT COOL 4 SHEA GRAHAM
A TOUCH LAZY 2 MORGAN M RUSSELL
YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE  (15) A GOOD N HOT MACHINE 68 LANE KAIL
JUST FLAT OUT COOL 33 SHEA GRAHAM
LAZY LOPIN RANGER 21 LAUREN BLUMER
FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 10 KAITLYN A FISHER
A TOUCH LAZY 6 MORGAN M RUSSELL
YOUTH RANCH RIDING  (17) XTRA CHUKA CHIC 70 QUINN EISENFELD
YOUTH RANCH RIDING  (17) HESANOTHER CHAMP 50 SISSY DILLON
LUCKY CEE BLAIR 50 KATE BUCHANAN
THATS A LOTTA BOON 36 KATE BUCHANAN
CATS ROXSTAR 32 CAROLINE R BUCHANAN
MYBERRYFAVORITETIME 11 MCKINZIE L WALKER
CLUTCH MONTANA 3 CAROLINE R BUCHANAN
YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE  (10) SKYS BLUE EYES 16 KACI A RODRIGUEZ
ABSOLUTE INVY 4 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION  (11) SKYS BLUE EYES 21 KACI A RODRIGUEZ
ABSOLUTE INVY 11 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER – Rookie  (4) A TOUCH LAZY 4 MORGAN M RUSSELL
YOUTH TRAIL – Rookie  (2) ABSOLUTE INVY 2 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP – Rookie  (2) A TOUCH LAZY 2 MORGAN M RUSSELL
YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE – Rookie  (2) A TOUCH LAZY 2 MORGAN M RUSSELL
YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE – Level 2  (8) JUST FLAT OUT COOL 25 SHEA GRAHAM
High Point Pattern and Rail – Youth Champion LAZY LOPIN RANGER 126 LAUREN BLUMER
SKYS BLUE EYES 101 KACI A RODRIGUEZ
TIP MY HAT 100 VICTORIA HULBERT
JUST FLAT OUT COOL 62 SHEA GRAHAM
ABSOLUTE INVY 49 ALEXIS TRETSCHOK
FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 44 KAITLYN A FISHER
A TOUCH LAZY 43 MORGAN M RUSSELL
High Point Ranch and Cattle – Youth/Novice Youth Champion XTRA CHUKA CHIC 235 QUINN EISENFELD
LUCKY CEE BLAIR 160 KATE BUCHANAN
THATS A LOTTA BOON 53 KATE BUCHANAN