2018  Points  -All Points thru November No Bling show- FINAL YEAR END POINTS

Reminder that you MUST show in 4 events (shows) to win a year end award. If a class is not included in 4 events then the exhibitor must have 5 points to win a year end award.

Level 2 classes DO NOT count for Year end awards or Hi Point.

THESE ARE THE WINNERS OF THE CHAMPION AND RESERVE AWARDS FOR 2018 – IF YOU ARE A WINNER OF AN AWARD PLEASE SEND A PHOTO TO OUR POWER POINT EDITOR SAMMY —  SAMMY11045@AOL.COM

Class Name Horse Name Total Points Total Shows Exhib/Owner Name
YOUTH THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES  (8) SQUIRES FAMOUS DOLL 24 8 HAMM KAYLEE N CHAMP
YOUTH AGED MARES  (4) FIRST TIME EVERYTIME 2 4 FISHER KAITLYN A CHAMP
YOUTH YEARLING GELDINGS  (8) MISSTER E MAXIMUM 15 8 HAMM KAYLEE N CHAMP
YOUTH THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS  (8) SECRETIST 18 8 HAMM KAYLEE N CHAMP
YOUTH AGED GELDINGS   (25) SKYS BLUE EYES 41 22 RODRIGUEZ KACI A CHAMP
YOUTH AGED GELDINGS   (25) I GOT THE DEAL 10 6 MORITA SHAE L RESERVE
YOUTH PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES  (8) RANGE IN MOTION 8 8 EHRLE CASSANDRE MICHELLE CHAMP
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER  (21) AL BE SWEET ON YOU 77 10 SEARLES TAYLOR M CHAMP
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER  (21) SKYS BLUE EYES 71 25 RODRIGUEZ KACI A RESERVE
Class Name Horse Name Total Points Total Shows Exhib/Owner Name
YOUTH CUTTING  (9) CAYMUS PEPTO 17 6 WOLD PIERCE LEE CHAMP
YOUTH CUTTING  (9) LITTLE HATRICK 3 4 SHRIVER AVERY RESERVE
YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE  (25) SPARK ME AGAIN 74 22 BUCHANAN KATE CHAMP
YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE  (25) LUCKY CEE BLAIR 46 19 BUCHANAN KATE RESERVE
YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE BOXING  (33) HESANOTHER CHAMP 88 24 DILLON SISSY CHAMP
YOUTH WORKING COW HORSE BOXING  (33) SMOKEN FINE 62 11 LUNA ANTHONY D RESERVE
YOUTH BREAKAWAY ROPING  (4) JACKIES BUCK FEVER 16 4 HERSHBERGER GAVIN W CHAMP
YOUTH BREAKAWAY ROPING  (4) MALO GATO 10 4 HERSHBERGER GAVIN W RESERVE
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING  (14) LUCKY CEE BLAIR 67 14 BUCHANAN KATE CHAMP
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING  (14) CLUTCH MONTANA 44 14 BUCHANAN KATE RESERVE
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING  (12) JACKIES BUCK FEVER 54 10 HERSHBERGER GAVIN W CHAMP
YOUTH DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING  (12) SAINT NIC IT 19 4 HERSHBERGER GARRETT RESERVE
YOUTH BARREL RACING  (2) VICTORYS GOLD 9 2 MEDCOFF RYLIN JADE CHAMP
YOUTH BARREL RACING  (2) TIE BREAKER MP EXPRESS DINERO 9 2 CALLAGHAN BRIDGET LYNN RESERVE
YOUTH POLE BENDING  (2) MAJOR TEJONS DOC 7 2 CALLAGHAN BRIDGET LYNN CHAMP
Class Name Horse Name Total Points Total Shows Exhib/Owner Name
YOUTH POLE BENDING  (2) TIE BREAKER VICTORYS GOLD 6 2 MEDCOFF RYLIN JADE RESERVE
YOUTH STAKE RACE  (2) VICTORYS GOLD 6 2 MEDCOFF RYLIN JADE CHAMP
YOUTH STAKE RACE  (2)  TIE BREAKER MAJOR TEJONS DOC 6 1 CALLAGHAN BRIDGET LYNN RESERVE
YOUTH REINING  (18) VINTAGE NEPTUNE 47 10 BUCHANAN CAROLINE R CHAMP
YOUTH REINING  (18) LUCKY CEE BLAIR 42 10 BUCHANAN KATE RESERVE
YOUTH WESTERN RIDING  (18) HEREICOMAGAIN 81 14 SEARLES TAYLOR M CHAMP
YOUTH WESTERN RIDING  (18) AL BE SWEET ON YOU 80 14 SEARLES TAYLOR M RESERVE
YOUTH TRAIL  (25) HEREICOMAGAIN 58 14 SEARLES TAYLOR M CHAMP
YOUTH TRAIL  (25) LETS TALK ABOUT AOK 34 15 GRAHAM SHEA RESERVE
YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP  (10) HEREICOMAGAIN 98 4 SEARLES TAYLOR M CHAMP
YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP  (10) LETS TALK ABOUT AOK 20 10 GRAHAM SHEA RESERVE
YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE  (10) HEREICOMAGAIN 98 4 SEARLES TAYLOR M CHAMP
YOUTH RANCH RIDING  (35) HESANOTHER CHAMP 139 32 DILLON SISSY CHAMP
YOUTH RANCH RIDING  (35) LUCKY CEE BLAIR 125 18 BUCHANAN KATE RESERVE
YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE  (37) SKYS BLUE EYES 39 19 RODRIGUEZ KACI A CHAMP
YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE  (37) HOO U LOOKIN AT 34 10 BLOOM MADELYN RESERVE
YOUTH HUNTER HACK  (8) SKYS BLUE EYES 15 6 RODRIGUEZ KACI A CHAMP
YOUTH HUNTER HACK  (8) THUMBS DEBUT 2 4 GRAHAM SHEA RESERVE
YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION  (33) THUMBS DEBUT 72 11 GRAHAM SHEA CHAMP
YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION  (33) AL BE SWEET ON YOU 67 14 SEARLES TAYLOR M RESERVE
YOUTH VRH RANCH RIDING  (5) HANGIN EASY 13 5 SHRIVER AVERY CHAMP
YOUTH VRH RANCH RIDING  (5) SMOKEN FINE 7 4 LUNA ANTHONY D RESERVE
YOUTH VRH RANCH TRAIL  (5) HANGIN EASY 11 5 SHRIVER AVERY CHAMP
YOUTH VRH RANCH TRAIL  (5) SMOKEN FINE 6 4 LUNA ANTHONY D RESERVE
YOUTH VRH RANCH CUTTING  (5) SMOKEN FINE 10 4 LUNA ANTHONY D CHAMP
YOUTH VRH RANCH CUTTING  (5) HANGIN EASY 7 5 SHRIVER AVERY RESERVE
YOUTH VRH RANCH REINING  (5) HANGIN EASY 15 5 SHRIVER AVERY CHAMP
YOUTH VRH RANCH REINING  (5) SMOKEN FINE 6 4 LUNA ANTHONY D RESERVE
YOUTH VRH RANCH LIMITED COW WORK  (5) SMOKEN FINE 8 4 LUNA ANTHONY D CHAMP
YOUTH VRH RANCH LIMITED COW WORK  (5) HANGIN EASY 6 5 SHRIVER AVERY RESERVE
YOUTH VRH RANCH CONFORMATION  (5) HANGIN EASY 9 5 SHRIVER AVERY CHAMP
YOUTH VRH RANCH CONFORMATION  (5) SMOKEN FINE 6 4 LUNA ANTHONY D RESERVE
YOUTH LIMITED VRH ALL AROUND HANGIN EASY 51 4 SHRIVER AVERY CHAMP
YOUTH LIMITED VRH ALL AROUND SMOKEN FINE 35 4 LUNA ANTHONY D RESERVE
Class Name Horse Name Total Points Total Shows Exhib/Owner Name
High Point Pattern and Rail – Youth Champion SKYS BLUE EYES 191 6 RODRIGUEZ KACI A CHAMP
High Point Pattern and Rail – Youth Champion ABSOLUTE INVY 105 5 TRETSCHOK ALEXIS RESERVE
High Point Ranch and Cattle – Youth/Novice Youth Champion HESANOTHER CHAMP 313 8 DILLON SISSY CHAMP
High Point Ranch and Cattle – Youth/Novice Youth Champion LUCKY CEE BLAIR 213 4 BUCHANAN KATE RESERVE