2020 Final Points – All Shows-updated 12/31

Reminder that you MUST show in 4 events  to win a year end award. If a class is not included in 4 events then the exhibitor must have 5 points to win a year end award. Events are counted as the total shows- No Bling show=1 event, Sun Circuit=1 event, The Celebration (Las Vegas)=1 event

 

Level 2 classes DO NOT count for year end awards or Hi point awards.

Class Name Horse Name Total Pts Exhibitor Year End Place
NOVICE AMATEUR CUTTING – Level 1 STAND WITH A FIST 2 JILL WATERMAN NO
NOVICE AMATEUR CUTTING – Level 1 SWEET LIL CAT 1 DARIAN MORGAN NO
NOVICE AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER – Level 1  (29) HP ONLY LAZY 117 MARJORIE I PARKS 1ST
IOTA DAZZLE THEM 24 DELIA MCCORMICK 2ND
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 15 GINGER MARSHALL 3rd
MS NICKI MINAJ 13 BARBARA RICKERT 4th
TIRAMISIOUX 14 AMBER K SCHUTTEY 5th
KISSED BY MOONLITE 11 JESSICA LYNN IZAGUIRRE
REAL DIRTY CURIOSITY 13 ASHLEY BELHUMEUR
ON A GOOD NIGHT 6 STACY PROCK
NO DOUBT I BLAZE 2 SHARON L OTTMAN
NOVICE AMATEUR SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER – Level 1  (11) WISH UPON A LARK 45 RUTH KAPLAN NO
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 9 GINGER MARSHALL 1ST
ON A GOOD NIGHT 3 STACY PROCK 2ND
MS NICKI MINAJ 1 BARBARA RICKERT 3rd
NOVICE AMATEUR WORKING COW HORSE BOXING – Level 1  (17) TRUCKIN LIL MIRACLE 84 AMY S FINLEY 1ST
BUGS LUCKY WRANGLER 69 SHANNON GOLDWATER NO
SHINERS ROJO 31 AMANDA DINGLEY NO
GIRLINTHECURL 27 DENNIS AMBROSE 2ND
MISTER ROWDY DANDEE 24 KAREN K FLETCHALL 3rd
DUALIN N FAITH 17 GAYLE L DAVIS no
NOVICE AMATEUR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING – Level 1  (9) JAGSGEMOFAWHIZARD 11 MICHAEL HILL 1ST
NOVICE AMATEUR REINING – Level 1  (21) POP ME ANOTHER 46 KAREN HUKILL NO
ROUND MIDNITE 32 VALERIE AREND NO
WIMPYS TERRYSURPRISE 23 HEATHER SMITH 2nd
GOODTIME WIMP 15 DEBORA TRANTER NO
REMINEM 14 JODI LUFT NO
ANGEL IN BLUE JEANZ 10 HEATHER J VATCHER NO
MAGNUMS PEPPY 9 MELISSA BROWN no
LOST IN BOOMTOWN 9 FRANCES GREENE no
DUALIN N FAITH 8 GAYLE L DAVIS no
JACS SPECIAL GUNNER 6 MICHELLE HUSTAD no
CUSTOM SPINNING TOP 2 KATIE BOYLE CARPENTER 3rd
NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN RIDING – Level 1  (16) SWEET TALKIN IRISH 30 KATHERINE C MCARTHUR 1ST
CASH MCCOOL 14 LAUREN BLOCK 2ND
ON A GOOD NIGHT 3 STACY PROCK no
NOVICE AMATEUR SELECT WESTERN RIDING – Level 1  (8) CASH MCCOOL 24 LAUREN BLOCK 1ST
TOUCHT 14 KIM BURRELL GUTOWSKI 2ND
ON A GOOD NIGHT 2 STACY PROCK no
NOVICE AMATEUR TRAIL – Level 1  (15) SWEET TALKIN IRISH 29 KATHERINE C MCARTHUR 1ST
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 23 GINGER MARSHALL 2ND
ON A GOOD NIGHT 13 STACY PROCK no
CASH MCCOOL 17 LAUREN BLOCK 3rd
KISSED BY MOONLITE 5 JESSICA LYNN IZAGUIRRE no
IOTA DAZZLE THEM 2 DELIA MCCORMICK 4th
NOVICE AMATEUR SELECT TRAIL – Level 1  (14) CASH MCCOOL 28 LAUREN BLOCK 1ST
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 17 GINGER MARSHALL 2ND
NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP – Level 1  (18) HP ONLY LAZY 81 MARJORIE I PARKS 1ST
KISSED BY MOONLITE 27 JESSICA LYNN IZAGUIRRE NO
JACS SPECIAL GUNNER 23 MICHELLE HUSTAD NO
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 9 GINGER MARSHALL 2ND
ON A GOOD NIGHT 6 STACY PROCK no
SLEEPIN IN HER GENES 4 MARCELLA A RIERSON no
A TOUCH LAZY 3 MORGAN M RUSSELL no
MS NICKI MINAJ 2 BARBARA RICKERT 3rd
BIG SMOOTHY 1 LOUISE DESANTI no
NOVICE AMATEUR WALK TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP – Level 1  (2) IOTA DAZZLE THEM 4 DELIA MCCORMICK 1ST
NOVICE AMATEUR SELECT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP – Level 1  (4) FULL DRAPE 12 HEIDI RASOR 1ST
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 1 GINGER MARSHALL 2ND
NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE – Level 1  (14) BET THE LINE 36 RENEE HOWES 1ST
ON A GOOD NIGHT 28 STACY PROCK 2ND
SOUTHERN DREAMIN 21 HEIDI RASOR 3rd
THE LONE RANGER 17 DENISE DOWNAR 4th
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 14 GINGER MARSHALL 5th
SLEEPIN IN HER GENES 7 MARCELLA A RIERSON
MS NICKI MINAJ 5 BARBARA RICKERT
NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE – Level 1  (14) A TOUCH LAZY 2 MORGAN M RUSSELL NO
IOTA DAZZLE THEM 2 DELIA MCCORMICK 1ST
NOVICE AMATEUR SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE – Level 1  (13) THE ROCKNROLL COWBOY 31 INGRID MILLER 1ST
A GOOD TOUCH 30 INGRID MILLER 2ND
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 6 GINGER MARSHALL 3rd
THE LONE RANGER 6 DENISE DOWNAR 4th
FULL DRAPE 4 HEIDI RASOR 5th
ON A GOOD NIGHT 2 STACY PROCK
NOVICE AMATEUR RANCH RIDING – Level 1  (29) SHINEY JERSEY 138 ANN SHRIVER 1ST
GOLDEN STARLIGHTS 101 HEATHER TURNER 2ND
PEPTOES PRESCRIPTION 95 TERESA P HANSON 3rd
CUSTOM SPINNING TOP 66 KATIE BOYLE CARPENTER 4th
XTRA LITTLE CHICKEE 63 KELLIE A RAYMOND no
MAGNUMS PEPPY 60 MELISSA BROWN 5th
SHINERS ROJO 30 AMANDA DINGLEY
SUGAR FROSTED CAT 27 DEBRA PARKINSON
WIMPYS TERRYSURPRISE 24 HEATHER SMITH
GOODTIME WIMP 23 DEBORA TRANTER
MISTER ROWDY DANDEE 23 KAREN K FLETCHALL
MAKE N IT SNAPPY 19 KEVIN KUZMA
THIS CHICS A SMOKIN 18 JAMIE PURVIS
JERRY LEE LOUIS 14 JAMIE PURVIS
SHINER JUICE 11 KRISTEN THIEM
COUNTRY JAZZ 10 AMANDA KEMLING
DUALIN N FAITH 8 GAYLE L DAVIS
MY NU MERCEDES ROX 7 IRENE WATSON
GOTTA GET A SPOOK 6 JANICE PETERSON
TRASHY LITTLE BLONDE 4 JANET SPROLES
DUAL YA WANA PLAY 1 GAYLE L DAVIS
NOVICE AMATEUR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE – Level 1  (22) KM BOS PRETTY BOY 51 GINGER MARSHALL 1ST
BIGGER IS BETTER 46 MARCELLA A RIERSON NO
AL PAY FOR THAT 6 JAYNE M HICKEY NO
NOVICE AMATEUR HUNT SEAT EQUITATION – Level 1  (8) BIGGER IS BETTER 19 MARCELLA A RIERSON NO
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 4 GINGER MARSHALL 1ST
KISSED BY MOONLITE 1 JESSICA LYNN IZAGUIRRE NO
NOVICE AMATEUR RANCH TRAIL – Level 1 WISH UPON A LARK 69 RUTH KAPLAN NO
GOLDEN STARLIGHTS 66 HEATHER TURNER 1ST
MISS N MY CHIC 50 LAURIE VAUGHN 2ND
PEPTOES PRESCRIPTION 36 TERESA P HANSON won tie breaker 3rd
DAISY BB GUNNER 36 DEBBIE ALLEN 4th
JACS SPECIAL GUNNER 23 MICHELLE HUSTAD no
THE SPACE ON MY FACE 19 TERESA FRIEDMAN no
MAGNUM YAHTZEE 4 BOBBI PATTON wontie breaker 5th
ELECTRIC SPARKS 4 JESSICA A KEISLING
RO SISSY WINNER 4 AMANDA OLIVER MAYFIELD
LENASFLASHYSUGARMAN 1 SALLY HERBERT
High Point Pattern and Rail – Novice Amateur Champion HP ONLY LAZY 198 MARJORIE I PARKS 1ST
KM BOS PRETTY BOY 149 GINGER MARSHALL 2ND
IOTA DAZZLE THEM 22 DELIA MCCORMICK
CASH MCCOOL 21 LAUREN BLOCK
NO DOUBT I BLAZE 2 SHARON L OTTMAN
High Point Ranch and Cattle – Novice Amateur Champion GOLDEN STARLIGHTS 167 HEATHER TURNER 1ST
SHINEY JERSEY 138 ANN SHRIVER 2ND
PEPTOES PRESCRIPTION 131 TERESA P HANSON
TRUCKIN LIL MIRACLE 84 AMY S FINLEY
CUSTOM SPINNING TOP 58 KATIE BOYLE CARPENTER
MISTER ROWDY DANDEE 47 KAREN K FLETCHALL
WIMPYS TERRYSURPRISE 47 HEATHER SMITH
GOODTIME WIMP 38 DEBORA TRANTER
MAGNUMS PEPPY 37 MELISSA BROWN
MAKE N IT SNAPPY 19 KEVIN KUZMA