Board of Directors

 

 

Executive Board Of Directors   Term of office June 2013- May 2014

President -  Barbara Truex 2012/2013 bwtruexdvm@yahoo.com

Vice President -Marge Crumpton mwcrumpton@gmail.com

Treasurer – Anica Reddick reddickranch@msn.com

Past President – Jeff Abbott 2011 allinsilver@cox.net

Executive Board Members
Curt Fender  curtfender@cox.net

Brendan Brown bbqhorse@gmail.com

 

AzQHYA Youth
Advisor Connie Hay chayazqha@aol.com
Youth Officers 2013/2014
President: C. Arizona Parker
1st Vice President: Monica Hamm
2nd Vice President: Kyndra Bibler
Secretary: Kaylee Hamm
Treasurer: Taylor Searles
Co-Reporters: Jynsen Bibler and Shea Graham
Representatives: 14-18 – Mattie Alewine
13 & Under: Bridget Callaghan

Board of Directors 2013/2014
Debbie Cooper 2013/2014 coop2479@aol.com
Laurel Walker-Denton 2012/14 barubarranch@gmail.com
Dale Litton 2013/2015 litton1976@cox.net
Michele Pearson 2013/2015 michele.pearson@aol.com
Dorn Parkinson 2013/2015 parkinsonqh@wildblue.net
Barbara Rickert 2012/2014 brickert@u.arizona.edu
Sammy Roberts 2013/2015 sammy11045@aol.com
Jim Searles 2012/2014 sjdranch@aol.com
Carol Whittaker 2012/2014 pistolhillqh@att.net
Kimberly Wright 2012/2014 klwx2@aol.com

Committees Awards and Banquet
Curt Fender-Chair
Joni Hegel, Kim Wright

AQHA National Directors:
Carol Whittaker pistolhillqh@att.net
Dorn Parkinson parkinsonqh@wildblue.net
Lloyd Youther (Racing Assoc) ibaqra@hotmail.com
Billy L Cress Director Emeritus
Laurel Walker Denton- Director at Large
Al Dunning Director at Large
Chuck Lakin Honorary Vice President

Directors at Large/Past Presidents
Barbara Truex 2012,2013
Jeff Abbott 2010,2011
Joni Hegel 2009
Jim Searles 2008
Dorn Parkinson 2007
JJ Fletcher 2006
Steve Hungate 2005
Carol Whittaker 2003 & 2004
Mark Sheridan 2002
Donna Powell 2001
Gayle Drennan- 2000

Budget and Legal
Anica Reddick-Chair
Dorn Parkinson

Marketing

Laurel Walker-Denton-Chair /Editor barubarranch@gmail.com
Sammy Roberts sammy11045@aol.com – facebook administrator
Dale Litton

Youth

Connie Hay – Youth Advisor
Debbie Cooper

Ride Program
Carol Belmore – Chair
Carol Whittaker

Show and Contest
Barbara Rickert – Chair
Brendan Brown
Michele Pearson

Sun Circuit & Arizona Fall Championship Show
Doug Huls – Show Director doughulsscc@gmail.com
Oversight Chair- Margie Crumpton
Barbara Truex
Anica Reddick
Lolli Denton 2yrs 13,14
Jim Searles 2ys 13,14
Curt Fender 13,15
Brendan Brown 13,15

Hall Of Fame
Curt Fender- Chair
Jeff Abbott
Debbie Cooper
Lolli Denton
Sammy Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                                             Dale Litton                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Walt Kimes